DIRECTION

Director : Claude Gosselin

Special Assistant to the Director: Martin Baenninger

Assistant to the Director : Tamara Watson

Assistant to the Director: Agnès Gabory (intern)

 

CONSERVATION

Curators : Claude Gosselin (Dreamcatchers, Artworks in the City) ; Hilde Teerlinck (That's Life (C'est la vie)), Odile Filion et Michel Venne (Transarchitectures 02), Sylvie Parent (Web Projects), Robert Daudelin (Cinéma de poésie)

Conservation Director : Sylvie Raymond

Associate Curator: Sylvie Parent

Conservation Assistants: Pascale Champoux, Marina Goblet (intern), Janet Batet (intern), Éric Tremblay

Artistic Consultants: Masashi Ogura, Makiko Hara

Technical Director: Rémi Leclerc

Coordinator for the audiovisual and the networking: Jean-François Frappier

Researcher: Anne Powell

Exhibition Technician: Gilles Cousineau

Technician in Urbanism: Pascal Lapointe

Technician in Architecture: René-Luc Desjardins

Exhibition Employees: Jean-Pierre Gagnon, François Lachapelle

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Communications and Marketing : Pierre Pilotte

Assistant to the Director of Communications and Marketing : Jacinthe Baril

Press and Publicity Representative: Aurélie Gevrey (intern), Lydia Poitevin (intern)

Secretary-Receptionist: Manon Bouchard

Graphic Designer (publications and Web site): Kevin C. Rowdon

Translator: Ron Ross

Web Site Coordinator : Sylvie Parent

Web Site Researcher: Ivanka Ribarevic

Assistant to the Web Site graphic designer: Michel Fernandez (intern)

 

EDUCATION

Education Director: Sylvie Raymond

Assistant to the Director of Education and Conservation: Michel Di Torré

Coordinator of the Competition « Jeunes critiques en arts visuels » : France Trudeau

Assistant to the Competition Coordinator : Sylvie Cavacciuti (intern)

Tour Guides: Geneviève Gilbert, Ana Maria Silva, Marilyne Hudon, Anne-Marie Belley, Magalie Tremblay, Aglika Likova, Dominique Loiselle, Daniel Leblanc, Réjean Cormier, Renée-Claude Gaumond

Attendants: Claude Chénard, Martin Leblanc, Richard Lafleur, Ève Chabot, André Michaud, Marie-Anick Douillard, André Carré, Michel-André Tremblay, Jacinthe Voyer, Thanh Liem Nguyen

 

ADMINISTRATION

Administrative Director : Johanne Bérubé

Financial Supervisor: Ralf Davis

Accountant: Michael Horak

Administrative Assistant: Fouzia El Kasmi

Boutique Employees: Michel Julien Barrette, Romy Dumilon, Ginette Vallée

Ticket agents: Evelyne Lopez, Josée Riopel, Saadia Ouazari, Serge Bérubé

 

 

 


CIAC | The CIAC's Electronic Art Magazine | Version française |